NPL Training Sessions

Venue / Dates / Times Below are subject to change.

Coaches / Managers will advise individual teams in event of any changes.

 

UNDER 12 NPL BOYS

Monday               6:00pm – 7:15pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday         7:15pm – 8:30pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Friday                   6:30pm – 8pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 4051

UNDER 13 NPL BOYS

Monday               6:00pm – 7:15pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday         6:00pm – 7:15pm             Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

Friday                   6.30pm – 8pm             Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

UNDER 14 NPL BOYS

Monday               6:00pm – 7:15pm             Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday         6:00pm – 7:15pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 4051

Friday              5pm – 6.30pm             Mark Street (Area3), Newmarket Qld 4051

UNDER 15 NPL BOYS

Monday               7:15pm – 8:30pm             Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday          7:15pm – 8:30pm             Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

Friday                   5:00pm – 6:30pm             Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

UNDER 16 NPL BOYS

Monday               7:15pm – 8:30pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday         7:15pm – 8:30pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 40514051

Friday                   5:00pm – 6:30pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 4051

 

UNDER 18 NPL BOYS

Monday               6:00pm – 8.30pm             Mark Street (Area 3), Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday          5:00pm – 7.15pm            CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              6.00 – 8.30pm                Mark Street (Area 3), Newmarket Qld 4051

 

SENIOR YOUTH (20’s) NPL

Monday               6.30pm – 8pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Tuesday               6.30pm – 8pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              6.30pm – 8pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

SENIOR MEN NPL

Monday               6.30pm – 8pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Tuesday               6.30pm – 8pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday             6.30pm – 8pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

GOALKEEPING TRAINING

GOALKEEPERS

NAI Harcourts Goalkeeper Academy

Under 12 – 14 NPL

Monday         5pm – 6pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday    6-7.30pm               CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Under 15 – 16 NPL

Monday         6pm – 7pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Tuesday         6 – 7.30pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

 

Under 8-11 Divisional

Wednesday    5-6pm               CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Under 12-16 Divisional

Wednesday    5-6pm               CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

Under 12-16 Divisional

Monday             6-7pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

SKILLS ACQUISITION PROGRAM (SAP)

SAP

Monday           5:00pm – 6:00pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Friday              5:00pm – 6:00pm             CTM Stadium, Newberry St, Newmarket Qld 4051

SMALL SIDED FOOTBALL (ACADEMY)

Girls Academy

Tuesday               5:00pm – 6:00pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              5:00pm – 6:00pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Under 8 Academy

Tuesday               5:00pm – 6:00pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday           5:00pm – 6:00pm                               Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              5:00pm – 6:00pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Under 9 Academy

Tuesday               5:00pm – 6:00pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday           5:00pm – 6:00pm                               Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              5:00pm – 6:00pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Under 10 Academy

Tuesday               6:00pm – 7:15pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday          6:00pm – 7:15pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              6:00pm – 7:15pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Under 11 Academy

Tuesday               6:00pm – 7:15pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Wednesday          6:00pm – 7:15pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              6:00pm – 7:15pm             Ruby Street, Newmarket Qld 4051

SMALL SIDED FOOTBALL (Miniroos)

Under 6  Miniroos

Wednesday         5:00pm – 6:00pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Will change to Baseball Grounds Monday 5-6pm        Date – TBC please check back with website during season

Under 7  Miniroos

Wednesday         6:00pm – 7:15pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Will change to Baseball Grounds Monday 6-7pm        Date – TBC please check back with website during season

Under 8 Miniroos /Development

Tuesday               5:00pm – 6:00pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Thursday              5:00pm – 6:00pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Under 9 Miniroos

Tuesday               5:00pm – 6:00pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Thursday              5:00pm – 6:00pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Under 10 Miniroos

Tuesday               6:00pm – 7:15pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Thursday              6:00pm – 7:15pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Under 11 Miniroos

Tuesday               6:00pm – 7:15pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Thursday              6:00pm – 7:15pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

FOOTBALL BRISBANE COMPETITION TEAMS

FB Under 12 Divisiona1

Tuesday               5:00pm – 6:00pm             Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              5:00pm – 6:00pm             Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

FB Under 13 Divisiona1

Tuesday               5:00pm – 6:00pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              5:00pm – 6:00pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 4051

 

FB Under 14 Divisioan1

Tuesday               7-8.30pm Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              7-8.30pm Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

 

FB Under 15 Division1

Tuesday               7-8.30pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday              7-8.30pm             Mark Street (Area 2), Newmarket Qld 4051

FB Under 16 Division1

Tuesday              6-7.15pm                   Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

Thursday             6-7.15pm                   Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

FB Under 18 Division1

Tuesday               7-8.30pm             Prentice Park, Lucas Street, Lutwyche Qld 4051

Thursday              6-7.15pm              Mark Street (Area 1), Newmarket Qld 4051

FB Division2 teams TBA

 

 

Section

Grounds Layout

Field Layout
Contact Us

Thanks for your enquiry. We'll get back to you shortly.

Not readable? Change text.
0

Start typing and press Enter to search